See Alike in...

Alike App

Browser

mxmage

781d

is it normal for symptoms to still be there even when you’ve been taking supplements regularly?

Top reply
    • Tinyty

      681d

      Also my b12 was 58 in the middle of June 2021 I just couldn’t believe how low it was

    • Tinyty

      681d

      Also my b12 was 58 in the middle of June 2021 I just couldn’t believe how low it was

    • Tinyty

      681d

      Depends on what your starting b12 was, if you can absorb through diet or not, what the cause is , If they are testing your labs when you are on the supplement it will be not so accurate so they may “ cut back” and you don’t get enough to live on&heal at same time if that makes sense I’m dealing with this too I’m on b12 shots every 3 days And then weekly for a long while

    • Ena

      704d

      Check your dose. I can't get enough on supplements. I have a prescription for injectable B12. Talk to your doc about getting you on those.

☝ This content is generated by our users and it is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Please consult with your physician before making any medical decision

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Want to chat or share? Download the Alike app now and get complete access to Alike.health's unique features.

Find people who are
experiencing a similar
medical reality

100% Free
100%
Free

Download Alike for the full experience

JOIN

View All

Bupropion

night sweats

paranoid

Valium

sertraline

palpitations

Anxiety (Including GAD)

Depression

palpitations

Depression

Valium

Bupropion