See Alike in...

Alike App

Browser

Oakly

588d

I would really like to reduce my medication on a healthy level. Any suggestions?

    • NanN

      582d

      For almost anything, what you eat, as well as what you don't eat, is a key factor in your disease processes. Case in point, my GFR was 28 at it's lowest, I committed to continuing my kidney diet, moderate exercise (because sometimes vigorous exercise can adversely affect your creatinine, and even pancreatic and liver function. I know I can do better than I am, but so far, with the changes I have implemented, my GFR is now 43, my CRP is near normal range, and pancreatic values have become near stable. Liver enzymes are back to normal too. A dietician can really help. May God bless you, and lead you toward a better way of life.🙏

☝ This content is generated by our users and it is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Please consult with your physician before making any medical decision

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Want to chat or share? Download the Alike app now and get complete access to Alike.health's unique features.

Find people who are
experiencing a similar
medical reality

100% Free
100%
Free

Download Alike for the full experience

JOIN

View All

Bupropion

night sweats

paranoid

Valium

sertraline

palpitations

Anxiety (Including GAD)

Depression

palpitations

Depression

Valium

Bupropion